USENIX ATC '22 Home

Program committee



Name Affiliation
Zsolt István TU Darmstadt
Yungang Bao ICT, CAS
Yu Hua Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Youyou Lu Tsinghua University
Young-ri Choi UNIST
Youngjin Kwon KAIST
Youjip Won KAIST
Yotam Harchol DFINITY Foundation
Yibo Zhu ByteDance Inc.
Yaniv Ben-Itzhak VMware
Xiaosong Ma Qatar Computing Research Institute, HBKU
William Jannen Williams College
William Bolosky Microsoft
Wei Gao University of Pittsburgh
Vasily Tarasov IBM Research - Almaden
Tim Harris Microsoft
Theo Jepsen Stanford University
Theodore Ts'o Google
Thanumalayan Sankaranarayana Pillai Google
Sue Moon KAIST
Subrata Mitra Adobe Research
Somali Chaterji Purdue University
Shir Landau Feibish The Open University of Israel
Shay Vargaftik VMware
Shadi Noghabi Microsoft Research
Saurabh Bagchi Purdue University
Sándor Laki Eötvös Loránd University
Russell Sears Apple
Ruslan Nikolaev Pennsylvania State University
Roberto Bifulco NEC Laboratories Europe
Ripduman Sohan Xilinx
Ric Wheeler Facebook
Reto Achermann University of British Columbia
Rebecca Isaacs Twitter
Raja Appuswamy EURECOM, Sophia Antipolis
Pedro Fonseca Purdue University
Patrick Stuedi Meta
Pascal Felber University of Neuchatel, Switzerland
Padmanabhan Pillai Intel Labs
Onur Mutlu ETH Zurich
Noa Zilberman chair University of Oxford
Niranjan Hasabnis Intel Labs
Nik Sultana Illinois Tech
Nathan Bronson Rockset
Nandita Vijaykumar University of Toronto
Mike Mesnier Intel Labs
Mihai Budiu VMware Research
Michio Honda University of Edinburgh
Michael Kozuch Intel Labs and Carnegie Mellon University
Mark Silberstein Technion
Lydia Y. Chen TU Delft
Laurent Bindschaedler MIT
Larry Rudolph Two Sigma Investments, LP
Kiran-Kumar Muniswamy-Reddy Amazon
Khanh Nguyen Texas A&M University
Keval Vora Simon Fraser University
Keith Smith MongoDB
Kaveh Razavi ETH Zurich
Joo-young Hwang Samsung Electronics
Jon Howell VMware
John Kubiatowicz UC Berkeley
Jiri Schindler chair Tranquil Data
Jens Teubner TU Dortmund University
Jayashree Mohan Microsoft Research India
James Bottomley IBM
Ilias Marinos Microsoft Research
Haris Volos University of Cyprus
Han Wang Intel
Gustavo Alonso ETH Zurich
Georgios Smaragdakis TU Delft
Fred Douglis Peraton Labs
Fernando Ramos University of Lisbon
Fernando Pedone University of Lugano, Switzerland
Ethan Miller University of California, Santa Cruz / Pure Storage
Eran Gilad Yahoo Research
Eno Thereska Amazon
Elissa M. Redmiles Max Planck Institute for Software Systems
Eiko Yoneki University of Cambridge
Dilma Da Silva Texas A&M University
David Hay The Hebrew University
David Cock ETH Zurich
Dan Williams Virginia Tech
Daniel R. Thomas University of Strathclyde
Changwoo Min Virginia Tech
Avani Wildani University of California, Santa Cruz
A. Theodore Markettos University of Cambridge
Anys Bacha University of Michigan
Anuj Kalia Microsoft
Antonio Barbalace The University of Edinburgh
Annette Bieniusa TU Kaiserslautern
Angela Demke Brown University of Toronto
Anand Iyer Microsoft Research
Ali Mashtizadeh University of Waterloo
Alberto Lerner University of Fribourg
Alain Tchana ENS Lyon, France
Adrian Perrig ETH
Abhinav Duggal DELL